Bypass navigation and go to content

Union Station Train/Bus Departure Status

This is the information currently posted on the departure boards at Toronto's Union Station and Union Station GO Bus Terminal. You may need to refresh your browser in order to display the most recent information. Please check the departure boards for updates when you arrive at Union. If you are using a handheld device, view the mobile version.

June 22, 2017

  Service Pltfrm Information Destinations
14:25 Aurora 45 Proceed / Avancez - Bus 65C - Express To -
14:30 Hamilton QEW 42 Proceed / Avancez - Bus 16 - Hamilton Express.
14:30 Milton/Miss 47 Proceed / Avancez - Bus 21B - Meadowvale Stn -
14:30 Square One 44 Proceed / Avancez - Bus 21H - Dixie -
14:30 East Gwillimbury 46 Proceed / Avancez - Bus 65B - Express To -
14:40 Lisgar - Bus / Autobus Terminal 21D - Erindale -
14:40 Newmarket - Bus / Autobus Terminal 65A - Aurora -
14:43 Lakeshore West - Wait / Attendez - Train Exhibition - Mimico -
14:43 Lakeshore East - Wait / Attendez - Train Danforth - Scarborough -
14:45 Milton/Miss - Bus / Autobus Terminal 21B - Meadowvale Stn -
14:50 Hamilton QEW - Bus / Autobus Terminal 16 - Hamilton Express.
14:50 Maple-King - Bus / Autobus Terminal 63 - Rutherford -
14:50 Square One - Bus / Autobus Terminal 21H - Dixie -
14:53 Kitchener - Wait / Attendez - Train Bloor - Weston -
14:55 Lisgar - Bus / Autobus Terminal 21D - Erindale -
14:55 Aurora - Bus / Autobus Terminal 65C - Express To -
15:00 Milton/Miss - Bus / Autobus Terminal 21B - Meadowvale Stn -
15:00 East Gwillimbury - Bus / Autobus Terminal 65B - Newmarket Stn -
15:10 Richmond Hill - Wait / Attendez - Train Oriole - Old Cummer -
15:10 Hamilton QEW - Bus / Autobus Terminal 16 - Hamilton Express.
15:11 Stouffville - Wait / Attendez - Train Kennedy - Agincourt -
15:15 Lakeshore East - Wait / Attendez - Train Danforth - Scarborough -
15:15 Lakeshore West - Wait / Attendez - Train Exhibition - Mimico -
15:30 Lakeshore West - Wait / Attendez - Train Express To - Clarkson -
15:30 Hamilton QEW - Bus / Autobus Terminal 16 - Hamilton Express.
15:35 Kitchener - Wait / Attendez - Train Bloor - Weston -
15:40 Lakeshore West - Wait / Attendez - Train Exhibition - Mimico -
15:40 Barrie - Wait / Attendez - Train York University - Rutherford -
15:40 Milton - Wait / Attendez - Train Kipling - Dixie -
15:43 Lakeshore East - Wait / Attendez - Train Danforth - Scarborough -
15:50 Hamilton QEW - Bus / Autobus Terminal 16 - Hamilton Express.
16:00 Lakeshore West - Wait / Attendez - Train Express To - Clarkson -
16:00 Lakeshore East - Wait / Attendez - Train Express To - Pickering -
16:10 Milton - Wait / Attendez - Train Kipling - Dixie -
16:10 Barrie - Wait / Attendez - Train York University - Rutherford -
16:10 Lakeshore East - Wait / Attendez - Train Danforth - Scarborough -
16:10 Lakeshore West - Wait / Attendez - Train Exhibition - Mimico -
16:10 Hamilton QEW - Bus / Autobus Terminal 16 - Hamilton Express.
16:18 Stouffville - Wait / Attendez - Train Danforth - Kennedy -
16:20 Kitchener - Wait / Attendez - Train Bloor - Weston -
16:30 Lakeshore East - Wait / Attendez - Train Express To - Pickering -
16:30 Richmond Hill - Wait / Attendez - Train Oriole - Old Cummer -
16:30 Lakeshore West - Wait / Attendez - Train Express To - Clarkson -
16:30 Hamilton QEW - Bus / Autobus Terminal 16 - Hamilton Express.
16:40 Milton - Wait / Attendez - Train Kipling - Dixie -
16:40 Lakeshore West - Wait / Attendez - Train Exhibition - Mimico -
16:40 Lakeshore East - Wait / Attendez - Train Express To - Eglinton -
16:40 Barrie - Wait / Attendez - Train York University - Rutherford -
16:48 Stouffville - Wait / Attendez - Train Danforth - Scarborough -
16:50 Kitchener - Wait / Attendez - Train Express To - Bramalea -
16:50 Hamilton QEW - Bus / Autobus Terminal 16 - Hamilton Express.
16:55 Milton - Wait / Attendez - Train Kipling - Dixie -
17:00 Richmond Hill - Wait / Attendez - Train Oriole - Old Cummer -
17:00 Lakeshore West - Wait / Attendez - Train Express To - Clarkson -
17:00 Lakeshore East - Wait / Attendez - Train Express To - Pickering -
17:00 Can-Ar Haliburton - Bus / Autobus Terminal Lindsay - Fenelon Falls -
17:00 Can-Ar Port Elgin - Bus / Autobus Terminal Palmerston - Hanover -
17:02 Kitchener - Wait / Attendez - Train Bloor - Weston -
17:05 Barrie - Wait / Attendez - Train York University - Rutherford -
17:05 Hamilton QEW - Bus / Autobus Terminal 16 - Hamilton Express.
17:10 Milton - Wait / Attendez - Train Kipling - Dixie -
17:10 Lakeshore West - Wait / Attendez - Train Exhibition - Mimico -
17:15 Lakeshore East - Wait / Attendez - Train Danforth - Scarborough -
17:15 Lakeshore West - Wait / Attendez - Train Express To - Clarkson -
17:15 Lakeshore East - Wait / Attendez - Train Express To - Pickering -
17:20 Kitchener - Wait / Attendez - Train Bloor - Weston -
17:20 Stouffville - Wait / Attendez - Train Kennedy - Agincourt -
17:20 Hamilton QEW - Bus / Autobus Terminal 16 - Hamilton Express.
17:25 Milton - Wait / Attendez - Train Kipling - Dixie -
17:30 Richmond Hill - Wait / Attendez - Train Oriole - Old Cummer -
17:30 Lakeshore West - Wait / Attendez - Train Express To - Clarkson -
17:35 Lakeshore East - Wait / Attendez - Train Express To - Pickering -
17:35 Barrie - Wait / Attendez - Train York University - Rutherford -
17:35 Hamilton QEW - Bus / Autobus Terminal 16 - Hamilton Express.
17:40 Milton - Wait / Attendez - Train Kipling - Dixie -
17:40 Lakeshore West - Wait / Attendez - Train Exhibition - Mimico -
17:40 Lakeshore East - Wait / Attendez - Train Danforth - Scarborough -
17:45 Stouffville - Wait / Attendez - Train Kennedy - Agincourt -
17:50 Kitchener - Wait / Attendez - Train Bloor - Weston -
17:50 Hamilton QEW - Bus / Autobus Terminal 16 - Hamilton Express.
17:55 Milton - Wait / Attendez - Train Kipling - Dixie -
18:00 Lakeshore East - Wait / Attendez - Train Express To - Pickering -
18:00 Richmond Hill - Wait / Attendez - Train Oriole - Old Cummer -
18:00 Lakeshore West - Wait / Attendez - Train Express To - Clarkson -
18:05 Barrie - Wait / Attendez - Train York University - Rutherford -
18:05 Hamilton QEW - Bus / Autobus Terminal 16 - Hamilton Express.
18:10 Stouffville - Wait / Attendez - Train Danforth - Kennedy -
18:13 Lakeshore East - Wait / Attendez - Train Danforth - Scarborough -
18:15 Lakeshore West - Wait / Attendez - Train Exhibition - Mimico -
18:20 Hamilton QEW - Bus / Autobus Terminal 16 - Hamilton Express.
14:20        

Service At-A-Glance

LinesStatus
Lakeshore WestOn Time
Lakeshore EastDelayed
KitchenerOn Time
StouffvilleOn Time
Richmond HillOn Time
BarrieOn Time
MiltonOn Time
GO Bus and Train Service Changes coming June 24th. See here for details.
Last Update:
2:20:22 PM
GO Schedules Schedules
GO Apps Trip Planner powered by Triplinx
Join Let GO Know