Lakeshore West Train & Bus

Route/line: Lakeshore West
Direction of Travel: Eastbound to Union Station
Date of Travel: Thursday, September 14, 2017
Route Number 18G
18G
18H
18H
18
18
Train service
18
18
Train service
18
18
Train service
Train service
18
18
Train service
Train service
Train service
18
18
Train service
Train service
Train service
18
18
Train service
West Harbour

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
          06:09
   06:39
    
Hamilton GO Centre

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
04:15
 04:33
 05:03
 05:33
05:48
 06:03
06:18
 06:33
06:48
 07:01
 
Hamilton - King & Dundurn

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
04:19
 04:37
 05:07
 05:37
 06:07
 06:37
 07:08
 
Aldershot GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
04:30
 04:48
05:03
05:18
05:33
05:48
06:03
 06:18
06:23
06:33
 06:48
06:53
07:03
 07:18
07:23
Burlington GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
04:40
  05:09
 05:39
 06:09
  06:29
06:39
  06:59
07:09
  07:29
Appleby GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
  05:16
 05:46
 06:16
  06:36
06:46
  07:06
07:16
  07:36
Bronte GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
  05:21
 05:51
 06:21
  06:41
06:51
  07:11
07:21
  07:41
Oakville GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
04:55
04:55
 05:27
 05:57
 06:27
06:35
 06:47
06:57
07:05
 07:17
07:27
07:35
 07:47
Clarkson GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
05:05
 05:35
 06:05
 06:35
06:43
 06:55
07:05
07:13
 07:25
07:35
07:43
 07:55
Port Credit GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
05:15
 05:42
 06:12
  06:50
  07:20
  07:50
 
Long Branch GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
 05:47
 06:17
  06:54
  07:24
  07:54
 
Mimico GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
 05:53
 06:23
  06:59
  07:29
  07:59
 
Exhibition GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
 05:59
 06:29
  07:04
  07:34
  08:04
 
Union Station Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency not available
05:30
05:45
           
Union Station

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
   06:10
 06:40
 07:00
07:15
 07:20
07:30
07:45
 07:50
08:00
08:15
 08:20

Route Number Train service
Train service
18
18
Train service
Train service
Train service
Train service
18
18
Train service
18
18
Train service
18
18
Train service
18
18
Train service
18
18
Train service
18
18
Train service
West Harbour

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
                   
Hamilton GO Centre

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
07:18
 07:31
    08:04
 08:34
 09:01
 09:36
 10:06
 10:31
 
Hamilton - King & Dundurn

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
 07:38
    08:11
 08:41
 09:08
 09:43
 10:13
 10:38
 
Aldershot GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
07:33
 07:48
07:53
08:03
  08:21
08:36
08:51
09:06
09:16
09:31
09:51
10:06
10:21
10:36
10:46
11:01
Burlington GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
07:39
  07:59
08:09
   08:42
 09:12
 09:37
 10:12
 10:42
 11:07
Appleby GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
07:46
  08:06
08:16
 08:31
 08:49
 09:19
 09:44
 10:19
 10:49
 11:14
Bronte GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
07:51
  08:11
08:21
 08:37
 08:55
 09:25
 09:50
 10:25
 10:55
 11:20
Oakville GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
07:57
08:05
 08:17
08:27
08:32
08:43
 09:01
 09:31
 09:56
 10:31
 11:01
 11:26
Clarkson GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
08:05
08:13
 08:25
08:35
08:40
08:51
 09:09
 09:39
 10:04
 10:39
 11:09
 11:34
Port Credit GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
08:20
  08:47
08:58
 09:16
 09:46
 10:11
 10:46
 11:16
 11:41
Long Branch GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
08:24
  08:52
09:03
 09:21
 09:51
 10:16
 10:51
 11:21
 11:46
Mimico GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
08:29
  08:58
09:11
 09:29
 09:59
 10:24
 10:59
 11:29
 11:54
Exhibition GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
08:34
  09:04
09:17
 09:35
 10:05
 10:30
 11:05
 11:35
 12:00
Union Station Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency not available
             
Union Station

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
08:30
08:45
 08:50
09:00
09:15
09:28
 09:46
 10:16
 10:41
 11:16
 11:46
 12:11

Route Number 18
18
Train service
18
18
Train service
18
18
Train service
18
18
Train service
18
18
Train service
18
18
Train service
18
18
Train service
Train service
18
18
Train service
Train service
18
18
West Harbour

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
                   
Hamilton GO Centre

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
11:01
 11:31
 12:01
 12:31
 13:01
 13:31
 14:01
  14:28
  14:56
Hamilton - King & Dundurn

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
11:08
 11:38
 12:08
 12:38
 13:08
 13:38
 14:08
  14:35
  15:06
Aldershot GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
11:16
11:31
11:46
12:01
12:16
12:31
12:46
13:01
13:16
13:31
13:46
14:01
14:16
14:31
 14:43
14:58
 15:13
Burlington GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
 11:37
 12:07
 12:37
 13:07
 13:37
 14:07
 14:37
  15:04
  
Appleby GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
 11:44
 12:14
 12:44
 13:14
 13:44
 14:14
 14:44
  15:11
  
Bronte GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
 11:50
 12:20
 12:50
 13:20
 13:50
 14:20
 14:50
  15:17
  
Oakville GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
 11:56
 12:26
 12:56
 13:26
 13:56
 14:26
 14:56
15:10
 15:23
15:40
 
Clarkson GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
 12:04
 12:34
 13:04
 13:34
 14:04
 14:34
 15:04
15:18
 15:31
15:48
 
Port Credit GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
 12:11
 12:41
 13:11
 13:41
 14:11
 14:41
 15:11
15:25
 15:38
15:55
 
Long Branch GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
 12:16
 12:46
 13:16
 13:46
 14:16
 14:46
 15:16
15:30
 15:43
16:00
 
Mimico GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
 12:24
 12:54
 13:24
 13:54
 14:24
 14:54
 15:24
15:38
 15:51
16:08
 
Exhibition GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
 12:30
 13:00
 13:30
 14:00
 14:30
 15:00
 15:30
15:44
 15:57
16:14
 
Union Station Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency not available
                 
Union Station

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
 12:41
 13:11
 13:41
 14:11
 14:41
 15:11
 15:41
15:55
 16:08
16:25
 

Route Number Train service
Train service
18
18
Train service
18
18
Train service
18
18
Train service
18
18
Train service
18
18
Train service
18
18
Train service
18
18
Train service
18
18
Train service
18
18
West Harbour

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
                   
Hamilton GO Centre

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
  15:29
 15:53
 16:29
 16:59
 17:29
 18:04
 18:31
 19:01
 19:31
Hamilton - King & Dundurn

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
  15:39
 16:03
 16:39
 17:09
 17:39
 18:11
 18:38
 19:08
 19:38
Aldershot GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
15:28
 15:46
16:01
16:10
16:25
16:46
17:01
17:16
17:31
17:46
18:01
18:21
18:36
18:46
19:01
19:16
19:31
19:46
Burlington GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
15:34
  16:07
 16:31
 17:07
 17:37
 18:07
 18:42
 19:07
 19:37
 
Appleby GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
15:41
  16:14
 16:38
 17:14
 17:44
 18:14
 18:49
 19:14
 19:44
 
Bronte GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
15:47
  16:20
 16:44
 17:20
 17:50
 18:20
 18:55
 19:20
 19:50
 
Oakville GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
15:53
16:10
 16:26
 16:50
 17:26
 17:56
 18:26
 19:01
 19:26
 19:56
 
Clarkson GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
16:01
16:18
 16:34
 16:58
 17:34
 18:04
 18:34
 19:09
 19:34
 20:04
 
Port Credit GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
16:08
16:25
 16:41
 17:05
 17:41
 18:11
 18:41
 19:16
 19:41
 20:11
 
Long Branch GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
16:13
16:30
 16:46
 17:10
 17:46
 18:16
 18:46
 19:21
 19:46
 20:16
 
Mimico GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
16:21
16:38
 16:54
 17:18
 17:54
 18:24
 18:54
 19:29
 19:54
 20:24
 
Exhibition GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
16:27
16:44
 17:00
 17:24
 18:00
 18:30
 19:00
 19:35
 20:00
 20:30
 
Union Station Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency not available
                 
Union Station

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
16:38
16:55
 17:11
 17:35
 18:11
 18:41
 19:11
 19:46
 20:11
 20:41
 

Route Number Train service
18
18
Train service
18
18
Train service
18
18
Train service
18
18
Train service
18
18
Train service
18
18
Train service
18
18
West Harbour

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
              
Hamilton GO Centre

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
 20:01
 20:31
 21:01
 21:31
 22:01
 22:31
 23:31
Hamilton - King & Dundurn

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
 20:08
 20:38
 21:08
 21:38
 22:08
 22:38
 23:38
Aldershot GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
20:01
20:16
20:31
20:46
21:01
21:16
21:31
21:46
22:01
22:16
22:31
22:46
23:01
23:46
Burlington GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
20:07
 20:37
 21:07
 21:37
 22:07
 22:37
 23:07
 
Appleby GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
20:14
 20:44
 21:14
 21:44
 22:14
 22:44
 23:14
 
Bronte GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
20:20
 20:50
 21:20
 21:50
 22:20
 22:50
 23:20
 
Oakville GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
20:26
 20:56
 21:26
 21:56
 22:26
 22:56
 23:26
 
Clarkson GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
20:34
 21:04
 21:34
 22:04
 22:34
 23:04
 23:34
 
Port Credit GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
20:41
 21:11
 21:41
 22:11
 22:41
 23:11
 23:41
 
Long Branch GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
20:46
 21:16
 21:46
 22:16
 22:46
 23:16
 23:46
 
Mimico GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
20:54
 21:24
 21:54
 22:24
 22:54
 23:24
 23:54
 
Exhibition GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
21:00
 21:30
 22:00
 22:30
 23:00
 23:30
 00:00
 
Union Station Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency not available
             
Union Station

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
21:11
 21:41
 22:11
 22:41
 23:11
 23:41
 00:11
 

Legend

SymbolsDescription
Train trip
Bus trip
Trip does not serve this location.
Trip does not serve this location.
GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
Trip holds for connection.