Barrie Train & Bus

Route/line: Barrie
Direction of Travel: Northbound towards Barrie
Date of Travel: Sunday, August 13, 2017
Route Number 65C
65C
68C
68C
65G
65G
65G
65G
65C
65C
68C
68C
65G
65G
Train service
68C
68C
Train service
68C
68C
Train service
68C
68C
Train service
68C
68C
Train service
68B
68B
Train service
68C
68C
Union Station

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
       11:28
 12:41
 13:58
 15:11
 16:28
 17:41
 
Union Station Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency not available
08:10
 09:10
09:40
10:10
 10:40
           
York University GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
  11:48
 13:03
 14:18
 15:33
 16:48
 18:03
 
Rutherford GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
  11:55
 13:10
 14:25
 15:40
 16:55
 18:10
 
Maple GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
  12:00
 13:15
 14:30
 15:45
 17:00
 18:15
 
King City GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
  12:07
 13:22
 14:37
 15:52
 17:07
 18:22
 
Wellington St. E. @ Hwy. 404 Park & Ride

GO Transit ticket agency not available
08:42
 09:42
10:12
10:42
 11:12
           
Aurora GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
08:50
08:55
09:50
10:20
10:50
10:55
11:20
12:17
12:25
13:32
13:40
14:47
14:55
16:02
16:10
17:17
 18:32
18:40
Newmarket GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
 09:07
10:02
10:32
 11:07
11:32
 12:37
 13:52
 15:07
 16:22
17:23
  18:52
Newmarket GO Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency available
         
East Gwillimbury GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
 09:15
10:10
10:40
 11:15
11:40
 12:45
 14:00
 15:15
 16:30
17:27
17:37
 19:00
Holland Landing

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
 09:21
   11:21
  12:51
 14:06
 15:20
 16:35
17:42
 19:06
Bradford GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
 09:31
   11:31
  13:01
 14:16
 15:33
 16:48
17:35
17:55
 19:16
Bradford West Gwillimbury- Barrie St At Doctors Lane

GO Transit ticket agency not available
 09:35
   11:35
  13:05
 14:20
 15:37
 16:52
17:59
 19:20
Churchill - Hwy 11/Killarney Beach

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
 09:47
   11:47
  13:17
 14:32
 15:49
 17:04
18:11
 19:32
Stroud - Hwy 11 @ Victoria

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
 09:55
   11:55
  13:25
 14:40
 15:57
 17:12
18:19
 19:40
Barrie South GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
 10:00
   12:00
  13:30
 14:45
 16:02
 17:17
17:55
18:24
 19:45
Allandale Waterfront GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
 10:10
   12:10
  13:40
 14:55
 16:15
 17:30
18:03
18:37
 19:55
Barrie Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency available
 10:20
   12:20
  13:50
 15:05
 16:25
 17:40
 18:47
 20:05

Route Number Train service
68C
68C
65G
65G
63A
63A
65C
65C
68C
68C
65G
65G
63A
63A
Train service
68B
68B
Train service
68B
68B
65G
65G
63A
63A
65G
65G
63A
63A
65G
65G
63A
63A
Union Station

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
18:58
       21:50
 22:50
       
Union Station Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency not available
 19:40
19:50
20:10
 20:40
20:50
   00:10
00:20
01:10
01:20
02:10
02:20
York University GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
19:18
  22:10
 23:10
 
Rutherford GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
19:25
 20:25
 21:25
22:17
 23:17
 00:55
01:55
02:55
Maple GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
19:30
 20:35
 21:35
22:22
 23:22
 01:05
02:05
03:05
King City GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
19:37
 20:50
 21:50
22:29
 23:29
 01:15
02:15
03:15
Wellington St. E. @ Hwy. 404 Park & Ride

GO Transit ticket agency not available
 20:17
 20:47
 21:17
     00:42
 01:42
 02:42
 
Aurora GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
19:47
19:55
20:25
 20:55
21:00
21:25
 22:39
 23:39
 00:50
 01:50
 02:50
 
Newmarket GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
 20:07
20:37
  21:11
21:37
 22:45
 23:45
 01:02
 02:02
 03:02
 
Newmarket GO Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency available
           
East Gwillimbury GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
 20:15
20:45
  21:18
21:45
 22:49
22:59
23:49
23:59
01:10
 02:10
 03:10
 
Holland Landing

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
 20:21
   21:22
   23:03
00:03
      
Bradford GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
 20:31
   21:31
  22:57
23:12
23:57
00:12
      
Bradford West Gwillimbury- Barrie St At Doctors Lane

GO Transit ticket agency not available
 20:35
   21:35
   23:16
00:16
      
Churchill - Hwy 11/Killarney Beach

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
 20:47
   21:47
   23:28
00:28
      
Stroud - Hwy 11 @ Victoria

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
 20:55
   21:55
   23:36
00:36
      
Barrie South GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
 21:00
   22:00
  23:17
23:41
00:17
00:41
      
Allandale Waterfront GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
 21:10
   22:10
  23:25
23:51
00:25
00:51
      
Barrie Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency available
 21:20
   22:20
   00:01
 01:01
      

Legend

SymbolsDescription
Train trip
Bus trip
Trip does not serve this location.
Trip does not serve this location.
GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Transit ticket agency available.
Stops to discharge passengers on request ONLY.
Trip holds for connection.
Bus serves Newmarket GO Station from bus stop on Davis Dr.
Bus serves King City GO Station from bus stop on Keele St. @Station Rd.