Barrie Train & Bus

Route/line: Barrie
Direction of Travel: Northbound towards Barrie
Date of Travel: Thursday, September 14, 2017
Route Number 68C
68C
68B
68B
65
65
65
65
68B
68B
65
65
65
65
68B
68B
65
65
68B
68B
65
65
68B
68B
65
65
65
65
68B
68B
65
65
65
65
68B
68B
63
63
Union Station

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
                   
Union Station Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency not available
  06:40
07:10
 07:40
08:10
 09:10
 10:10
 10:40
11:10
 11:40
12:10
 12:20
York University GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
        
Rutherford GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
        13:00
Maple GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
        13:10
King City GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
        13:25
Wellington St. E. @ Hwy. 404 Park & Ride

GO Transit ticket agency not available
  07:12
07:47
 08:22
08:52
 09:42
 10:42
 11:12
11:42
 12:15
12:45
  
Aurora GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
06:10
 07:22
07:57
 08:32
09:02
 09:52
 10:52
 11:22
11:52
 12:25
12:55
  
Newmarket GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
06:21
        
Newmarket GO Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency available
 07:40
08:20
 08:55
09:25
 10:10
 11:10
 11:40
12:10
 12:40
13:10
  
East Gwillimbury GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
06:28
07:35
07:55
08:35
08:40
09:10
09:40
09:45
10:25
10:30
11:25
11:30
11:55
12:25
12:30
12:55
13:25
13:30
 
Holland Landing

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
06:32
07:41
  08:46
  09:51
 10:36
 11:36
  12:36
  13:36
 
Bradford GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
06:41
07:51
  08:56
  10:01
 10:46
 11:46
  12:46
  13:46
 
Bradford West Gwillimbury- Barrie St At Doctors Lane

GO Transit ticket agency not available
06:45
07:55
  09:00
  10:05
 10:50
 11:50
  12:50
  13:50
 
Churchill - Hwy 11/Killarney Beach

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
06:57
08:07
  09:12
  10:17
 11:02
 12:02
  13:02
  14:02
 
Stroud - Hwy 11 @ Victoria

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
07:05
08:15
  09:20
  10:25
 11:10
 12:10
  13:10
  14:10
 
Barrie South GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
07:10
08:20
  09:25
  10:30
 11:15
 12:15
  13:15
  14:15
 
Allandale Waterfront GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
07:20
08:30
  09:35
  10:40
 11:25
 12:25
  13:25
  14:25
 
Barrie Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency available
07:30
08:40
  09:45
  10:50
 11:35
 12:35
  13:35
  14:35
 

Route Number 65
65
63
63
65A
65A
63
63
65B
65B
68B
68B
65A
65A
63
63
65A
65A
63
63
65C
65C
65B
65B
68B
68B
65A
65A
63
63
65C
65C
65B
65B
Train service
68B
68B
Union Station

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
                 15:40
 
Union Station Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency not available
12:40
12:50
13:10
13:20
13:30
 13:40
13:50
14:10
14:20
14:25
14:30
 14:40
14:50
14:55
15:00
 
York University GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
  16:00
 
Rutherford GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
13:30
14:00
 14:35
15:10
 15:40
16:07
 
Maple GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
13:40
14:10
 14:45
15:20
 15:50
16:12
 
King City GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
13:55
14:25
 15:00
15:35
 16:10
16:19
 
Wellington St. E. @ Hwy. 404 Park & Ride

GO Transit ticket agency not available
13:15
 13:45
  14:15
 14:53
 15:10
 15:27
 15:45
 
Aurora GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
13:25
 13:55
  14:25
 15:03
 15:25
 15:37
 16:00
16:29
 
Newmarket GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
  14:15
    15:25
   16:00
16:37
 
Newmarket GO Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency available
13:40
 14:20
 14:25
 14:50
 15:25
  15:35
 16:05
  16:10
 
East Gwillimbury GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
13:55
   14:40
14:45
     15:50
15:55
   16:25
16:41
16:49
Holland Landing

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
     14:51
      16:03
     16:57
Bradford GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
     15:01
      16:13
    16:49
17:07
Bradford West Gwillimbury- Barrie St At Doctors Lane

GO Transit ticket agency not available
     15:05
      16:17
     17:11
Churchill - Hwy 11/Killarney Beach

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
     15:17
      16:29
     17:23
Stroud - Hwy 11 @ Victoria

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
     15:25
      16:37
     17:31
Barrie South GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
     15:30
      16:42
    17:08
17:36
Allandale Waterfront GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
     15:40
      16:55
    17:18
17:49
Barrie Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency available
     15:50
      17:05
     17:59

Route Number Train service
Train service
68B
68B
Train service
Train service
68B
68B
Train service
Train service
68B
68B
Train service
68B
68B
63
63
65C
65C
65B
65B
65A
65A
63
63
65B
65B
68B
68B
65A
65A
Union Station

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
16:10
16:40
 17:05
17:35
 18:05
18:35
 19:05
         
Union Station Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency not available
       19:50
19:55
20:00
20:10
20:20
20:30
 20:40
York University GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
16:30
17:00
 17:25
17:55
 18:25
18:55
 19:25
  
Rutherford GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
16:39
17:09
 17:34
18:04
 18:34
19:02
 19:32
 20:30
21:00
 
Maple GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
16:44
17:14
 17:39
18:09
 18:39
19:07
 19:37
 20:40
21:10
 
King City GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
16:53
17:23
 17:48
18:18
 18:48
19:14
 19:44
 20:55
21:25
 
Wellington St. E. @ Hwy. 404 Park & Ride

GO Transit ticket agency not available
        20:30
20:45
  21:15
Aurora GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
17:04
17:34
 17:59
18:29
 18:59
19:24
 19:54
  20:45
20:55
  21:25
Newmarket GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
17:12
17:42
 18:07
18:37
 19:07
19:32
 20:02
   20:50
 21:15
 
Newmarket GO Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency available
         20:55
21:20
 21:20
 21:50
East Gwillimbury GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
17:16
17:46
17:54
18:11
18:41
18:49
19:11
19:36
19:54
20:06
20:45
  21:10
  21:35
21:40
 
Holland Landing

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
18:02
18:57
20:00
20:51
      21:46
 
Bradford GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
17:25
17:55
18:12
18:20
18:50
19:07
19:20
19:44
20:10
20:14
21:01
      21:56
 
Bradford West Gwillimbury- Barrie St At Doctors Lane

GO Transit ticket agency not available
18:16
19:11
20:14
 21:05
      22:00
 
Churchill - Hwy 11/Killarney Beach

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
18:28
19:23
20:26
 21:17
      22:12
 
Stroud - Hwy 11 @ Victoria

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
18:36
19:31
20:34
 21:25
      22:20
 
Barrie South GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
17:44
18:14
18:41
18:39
19:09
19:36
19:39
20:03
20:39
 21:30
      22:25
 
Allandale Waterfront GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
17:54
18:24
18:54
18:49
19:19
19:49
19:49
20:13
20:49
 21:40
      22:35
 
Barrie Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency available
  19:04
  19:59
  20:59
 21:50
      22:45
 

Route Number 63
63
65B
65B
65A
65A
63
63
65B
65B
68B
68B
65A
65A
65B
65B
65A
65A
63
63
65B
65B
68B
68B
65C
65C
65A
65A
63
63
65B
65B
65
65
63
63
65
65
Union Station

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
                   
Union Station Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency not available
20:50
21:00
21:10
21:20
21:30
 21:40
22:00
22:10
22:20
22:30
 22:40
23:10
23:20
23:30
00:10
00:20
01:10
York University GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
  
Rutherford GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
21:30
22:00
 23:00
 00:00
00:55
Maple GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
21:40
22:10
 23:10
 00:10
01:05
King City GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
21:55
22:25
 23:25
 00:25
01:15
Wellington St. E. @ Hwy. 404 Park & Ride

GO Transit ticket agency not available
 21:45
  22:12
22:42
  23:12
23:42
 00:42
 01:42
Aurora GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
 21:55
  22:20
22:50
  23:25
23:50
 00:50
 01:50
Newmarket GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
 21:45
 22:10
 22:40
 23:10
   00:10
 
Newmarket GO Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency available
 21:50
22:15
 22:15
 22:40
22:45
23:10
 23:15
  00:10
 00:15
01:03
 02:03
East Gwillimbury GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
 22:05
  22:30
22:35
 23:00
  23:30
23:35
   00:30
01:10
 02:10
Holland Landing

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
     22:41
     23:41
       
Bradford GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
     22:51
     23:51
       
Bradford West Gwillimbury- Barrie St At Doctors Lane

GO Transit ticket agency not available
     22:54
     23:54
       
Churchill - Hwy 11/Killarney Beach

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
     23:05
     00:05
       
Stroud - Hwy 11 @ Victoria

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
     23:12
     00:12
       
Barrie South GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
     23:16
     00:16
       
Allandale Waterfront GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
     23:26
     00:26
       
Barrie Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency available
     23:35
     00:35
       

Route Number 63
63
65
65
63
63
Union Station

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
   
Union Station Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency not available
01:20
02:10
02:20
York University GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
Rutherford GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
01:55
02:55
Maple GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
02:05
03:05
King City GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
02:15
03:15
Wellington St. E. @ Hwy. 404 Park & Ride

GO Transit ticket agency not available
 02:42
 
Aurora GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
 02:50
 
Newmarket GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
  
Newmarket GO Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency available
 03:03
 
East Gwillimbury GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
 03:10
 
Holland Landing

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
   
Bradford GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
   
Bradford West Gwillimbury- Barrie St At Doctors Lane

GO Transit ticket agency not available
   
Churchill - Hwy 11/Killarney Beach

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
   
Stroud - Hwy 11 @ Victoria

GO Transit ticket agency not available This station is not accessible to passengers using mobility devices
   
Barrie South GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
   
Allandale Waterfront GO

GO Transit ticket agency not available GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location
   
Barrie Bus Terminal

GO Transit ticket agency available
   

Legend

SymbolsDescription
Train trip
Bus trip
Trip does not serve this location.
Trip does not serve this location.
GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Bus service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Train service is accessible to passengers using mobility devices at the location.
GO Transit ticket agency available.
Stops to discharge passengers on request ONLY.
Trip holds for connection.
Bus serves Newmarket GO Station from bus stop on Davis Dr.
Bus serves King City GO Station from bus stop on Keele St. @Station Rd.