GO-Ontario Northland

Summer is best spent at the cottage

Cottage country

We’ve partnered with Ontario Northland to make it easy to get to cottage country this summer. Whether you’re meeting up with family or friends, we’ve got you covered. Every Friday from June 28 to August 30, an Ontario Northland bus will connect with the 4:10 p.m. GO Train from Union Station at Allandale Waterfront GO Station to take you to Gravenhurst, Bracebridge, Huntsville and North Bay in the Muskoka region.

Return service will be provided on Sundays from June 30 to September 1 in the Muskoka region starting in North Bay, picking up in Huntsville, Bracebridge and Gravenhurst before meeting the 4:20 p.m. Toronto-bound GO Train at Allandale Waterfront GO Station.

One ticket will provide you with transportation on both the GO train and the Ontario Northland bus. Tickets can be purchased in advance at ontarionorthland.ca starting on June 17th, or at each Ontario Northland bus stop. Instead of tapping a PRESTO card on the GO train, you can simply show your ticket when requested.

Check out these one-way ticket prices:

One-way ticket prices
Location To/From Toronto

Gravenhurst

$38.96

Bracebridge

$43.29

Huntsville

$52.15

North Bay

$82.99


Best of all, kids 12 and under ride free on both the GO network and on Ontario Northland buses!

Please note there will only be one trip per weekend in each direction to and from the Muskoka region. Here are the departure times:

NORTHBOUND
Friday
Location Depart

GO Train at Union Station - Toronto

16:10

Downsview Park GO Station

16:28

York University GO Station

16:32

Rutherford GO Station

16:41

Maple GO Station

16:46

King City GO Station

16:55

Aurora GO Station

17:06

Newmarket Station

17:14

East Gwillimbury GO Station

17:18

Bradford GO Station

17:27

Barrie South GO Station

17:46

Allandale Waterfront GO
Transfer to Ontario Northland Bus

17:56
18:10

Gravenhurst

19:20

Bracebridge
(rest stop)

19:35

Bracebridge

19:50

Huntsville

20:25

North Bay

21:50



SOUTHBOUND
Sunday
Location Depart

Ontario Northland Bus at North Bay

12:15

Huntsville

13:40

Bracebridge

14:15

Bracebridge (rest stop)

14:30

Gravenhurst

14:45

Allandale Waterfront GO Station
Transfer to Barrie GO Train

16:00
16:20

Barrie South GO Station

16:28

Bradford GO Station

16:49

East Gwillimbury GO Station

16:58

Newmarket GO Station

17:02

Aurora GO Station

17:11

King City GO Station

17:22

Maple GO Station

17:28

Rutherford GO Station

17:32

Downsview Park GO Station

17:41

Union Station - Toronto

18:03