GO-Ontario Northland

Summer is best spent at the cottage

GO & Ontario Northland Combo Ticket - Starting at $35 per person - BUY NOW

We’ve partnered with Ontario Northland to make it easy to get to cottage country this summer. Whether you’re meeting up with family or friends, we’ve got you covered. Every Friday in August, an Ontario Northland bus will connect with the 5:35 p.m. GO Train from Union Station at Allandale Waterfront GO Station to take you to Gravenhurst, Bracebridge, Huntsville and North Bay in the Muskoka region.

Return service will be provided on Sundays/Holiday Mondays in the Muskoka region starting in North Bay, picking up in Huntsville, Bracebridge and Gravenhurst before meeting the 9:11 p.m. Toronto-bound GO Train at Aurora GO Station.

One ticket will provide you with transportation on both the GO train and the Ontario Northland bus. Tickets can be purchased in advance at ontarionorthland.ca or at each Ontario Northland bus stop. Instead of tapping a PRESTO card on the GO train, you can simply show your ticket when requested.

Check out these one-way ticket prices:

One-way ticket prices
Location To/From Toronto

Gravenhurst

$38.25

Bracebridge

$38.25

Huntsville

$49.55

North Bay

$77.80


Best of all, kids 12 and under ride free on both Ontario Northland buses and the Barrie GO Train line.

Please note there will only be one trip per weekend in each direction to and from the Muskoka region. Here are the departure times:

NORTHBOUND
Friday
Location Depart

GO Train at Union Station - Toronto

17:35

Downsview Park GO Station

17:53

Rutherford GO Station

18:06

Maple GO Station

18:11

King City GO Station

18:20

Aurora GO Station

18:31

Newmarket Station

18:39

East Gwillimbury GO Station

18:43

Bradford GO Station

18:52

Barrie South GO Station

19:21

Allandale Waterfront GO
Transfer to Ontario Northland Bus

19:21

Gravenhurst

20:25

Bracebridge
(rest stop)

20:40

Bracebridge

20:55

Huntsville

21:30

North Bay

22:55



SOUTHBOUND
Sunday or Holiday Monday
Location Depart

Ontario Northland Bus at North Bay

16:00

Huntsville

17:20

Bracebridge

17:55

Gravenhurst

18:25

Barrie Bus Terminal

19:35

Barrie South GO Station
(drop-off only)

19:45

Bradford GO Station
(drop-off only)

20:15

East Gwillimbury GO Station
(drop-off only)

20:35

Newmarket GO Station
(drop-off only)

20:40

Transfer to GO Train
Aurora GO Station

21:11

King City GO Station

21:22

Maple GO Station

21:28

Rutherford GO Station

21:32

Downsview Park GO Station

21:41

Union Station - Toronto

22:03